Accident Summary Nr: 111880.015 - Employee sustains injuries in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346935.015 | 09/14/2018 | 561311 | J T Resources Inc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on August 28, 2018, Employee #1 was walking to his work location. He fell 30 feet through a floor opening onto the concrete slab. Employee #1 was hospitalized for one week for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 4 | 55 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1346935.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |