Accident Summary Nr: 111872.015 - Employee is injured in Fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366497.015 | 12/13/2018 | 488330 | Howard Energy Partners |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on December 8, 2018, Employee #1 was tightening up the bolts on a hatch, located between the rail and working surface. While turning the ratchet, the socket came off, causing the employee to fall backwards from the elevated height and incur unspecified injuiries. Employee #1 was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366497.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Rail vehicle operators, n.e.c. |