Accident Summary Nr: 111856.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366421.015 | 12/13/2018 | 484121 | Conglobal Industries |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on December 6, 2018, an employee was repairing a chassis when a coworker moved a forklift closer to the employee and struck him with it. The employee fractured his pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366421.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |