Accident: 111847.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder, Strikes Head Against Concrete Gr
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1361410.015 | 11/21/2018 | Hill Electrical, Inc. |
At 9:00 a.m. on November 20, 2020, an employee was descending a 12 foot fibergla ss Werner ladder when the rung that was approximately at 6 feet snapped. The em ployee fell from the ladder, struck his head against the concrete ground, and wa s hospitalized to treat unspecified head injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1361410.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |