Accident Summary Nr: 111839.015 - Employee is struck by chainsaw and sustains multiple injurie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366264.015 | 12/13/2018 | 561730 | Summerset Landscape Services |
Abstract: At 9:40 a.m. on November 24, 2018, an employee was trimming sycamore trees with a chainsaw when he was struck by a tree limb as well as the chainsaw. The employee sustained deep lacerations to his right thigh, calf, and leg from the chainsaw. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366264.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |