Accident Summary Nr: 111836.015 - Employee cuts finger while preparing tomato slices
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335501.015 | 08/01/2018 | 722511 | Hermanos Davila Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on July 3, 2018, an employee was slicing tomatoes using a Nemco Brand Tomato Slicer and caught the side of her pinky on her left hand when she pulled the slicer's handle down. The employee sustained an abrasion on her finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335501.015 | 20 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |