Accident Summary Nr: 111833.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366224.015 | 12/10/2018 | 484121 | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on December 6, 2018, an employee was filling out a shipping document while on a forklift that was struck by a second one, fracturing his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366224.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |