Accident Summary Nr: 111830.015 - Employee is cleaning floor and dies from unspecified causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366189.015 | 12/13/2018 | 561720 | Geil Enterprises, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee was cleaning the floor and died from unspecified causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366189.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |