Accident Summary Nr: 111821.015 - Employee is run over by trailer and fractures pelvis

Accident Summary Nr: 111821.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 11/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1365880.01512/13/2018115113Double A Harvesting Llc

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 24, 2018, an employee was riding on a trailer being drawn by a farm tractor when he fell from it and was run over by a second trailer. The employee fractured his pelvis and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Fall, Fracture, Hip, Run Over, Tractor, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1365880.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers