Accident Summary Nr: 111814.015 - Employee falls down stairs and fractures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1351430.015 | 10/05/2018 | 524126 | State Farm Fire And Casualty Company |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was walking down the stairs and fell, fracturing his right knee. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1351430.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Insurance adjusters, examiners and investigators |