Accident Summary Nr: 111784.015 - Employee is pinned by truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365834.015 | 12/12/2018 | 484230 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on December 11, 2018, an employee was assisting a yard jockey with a problem with the vehicle restraint system at a loading dock. The yard jockey lost site of the employee and reversed the tractor trailer before the employee was clear. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365834.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |