Accident Summary Nr: 111780.015 - Employee fractures foot when tripping over an I-beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365792.015 | 12/12/2018 | 332313 | Scott Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 3, 2018, an employee was moving an I- beam and tripped over it because of the uneven surface, fracturing his left foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365792.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |