Accident Summary Nr: 111754.015 - Employee catches and crushes hand between conveyor belt and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1365575.015 | 12/11/2018 | 311313 | The Amalgamated Sugar Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on December 10, 2018, an employee was adjusting a conveyor belt drum and caught his right hand under the conveyor, crushing his hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1365575.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agriculture and forestry teachers |