Accident Summary Nr: 111747.015 - Employee is struck by front end loader and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365552.015 | 12/12/2018 | 562111 | Custom Ecology Inc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on December 12, 2018, an employee was working at a solid waste transfer site and was struck by a Volvo L150H Loader, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365552.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |