Accident Summary Nr: 111742.015 - Employee is crushed by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365522.015 | 12/06/2018 | 423310 | Victory Lumber Llc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on December 6, 2018, an employee was repairing a hydraulic leak on a John Deer Front end loader. The employee was working under the raised bucket of the front end loader when he drained the hydraulic fluid, causing the bucket to fall and crush the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365522.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |