Accident Summary Nr: 111716.015 - Two employees are killed when exposed to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365368.015 | 12/11/2018 | 561730 | Ajr Landscaping Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 11, 2018, two employees warmed-up a lawnmower inside a landscaping trailer. The employees were exposed to carbon monoxide, resulting in their deaths.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365368.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1365368.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |