Accident Summary Nr: 111716.015 - Two employees are killed when exposed to carbon monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 111716.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 12/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1365368.01512/11/2018561730Ajr Landscaping Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 11, 2018, two employees warmed-up a lawnmower inside a landscaping trailer. The employees were exposed to carbon monoxide, resulting in their deaths.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Lawn Mower

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1365368.015 26 M Fatality Laborers, except construction
2 1365368.015 22 M Fatality Laborers, except construction