Accident Summary Nr: 111702.015 - Employee falls from ladder while trimming limbs and fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329236.015 | 07/12/2018 | 115115 | Aguilera Labor Contractor |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 9, 2018, an employee was on a tripod ladder while trimming a tree branch and fell from the ladder when it was struck by the tree limb. The employee fractured his ribs and right clavicle before being hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329236.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |