Accident Summary Nr: 111699.015 - Employee steps on rock while walking downhill and fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333197.015 | 07/25/2018 | 115115 | Pearls Farm Labor Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 20, 2018, an employee was walking downhill and stepped on a rock, twisting and fracturing her ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333197.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |