Accident Summary Nr: 111694.015 - Employee amputates finger while processing chicken parts wit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365255.015 | 12/10/2018 | 311615 | Mar-Jac Poultry Al, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on December 4, 2018, an employee was cutting chicken parts on a circular saw and caught his finger with the saw blade. The employee amputated his pinky from his hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365255.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |