Accident Summary Nr: 111691.015 - Employee falls off of garbage truck and sustains multiple fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365233.015 | 12/03/2018 | 562212 | The Goode Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 3, 2018, an employee was riding on the back of a Mack Trash Truck when it went over a curb and he lost his balance. The employee fell off of the truck and fractured his left shoulder, left leg, and left ankle when he struck the pavement. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365233.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Garbage collectors |