Accident Summary Nr: 111691.015 - Employee falls off of garbage truck and sustains multiple fr

Accident Summary Nr: 111691.015 -- Report ID: 0352450 -- Event Date: 12/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1365233.01512/03/2018562212The Goode Companies, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 3, 2018, an employee was riding on the back of a Mack Trash Truck when it went over a curb and he lost his balance. The employee fell off of the truck and fractured his left shoulder, left leg, and left ankle when he struck the pavement. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Fracture, Garbage Truck, Leg, Lost Balance, Shoulder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1365233.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Garbage collectors