Accident Summary Nr: 111687.015 - Employee falls off of stepladder and fractures tailbone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345164.015 | 09/06/2018 | 611110 | School Of Sacred Heart |
Abstract: At 11:51 a.m. on August 23, 2018, an employee was putting up bulletins for a classroom when he fell from the stepladder and on top of a rolling bookcase. The employee fractured his tailbone and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345164.015 | 60 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Teachers, secondary school |