Accident Summary Nr: 111685.015 - Employee fractures arm and injures head and knee in fall fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1337452.015 | 08/08/2018 | 488190 | Lsg Sky Chefs |
Abstract: At 6:22 a.m. on July 6, 2018, an employee was delivering a catering load to and airline hanger using a STE high lift truck chassis system. The employee had his left hand on the door handle and feet at the edge of the platform when he slipped and fell to the ground. The employee fractured his right arm and injured his head and knee when he struck the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337452.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |