Accident Summary Nr: 111684.015 - Employees are exposed to carbon monoxide vapors using gas p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362036.015 | 11/26/2018 | 453220 | Intimate Encounters |
Abstract: At 1:41 a.m. on October 23, 2018, two employees were using a gas powered concrete grinding machine in an inadequately ventilated room that resulted in a build-up of carbon monoxide gas. The employees was exposed to the gas and were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362036.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1362036.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |