Accident Summary Nr: 111679.015 - Employee sustains severe midsection body injuries when pinne

Accident Summary Nr: 111679.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 06/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1326131.01506/28/2018112120Still Water Ranch, Lp

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was standing in front of a front end loader to hook up a chain to the drain grate when it lost brake pressure and moved forward, pinning him between the bucket and corral fence. The employee was hospitalized with multiple internal midsection injuries. The initial report did not provide any further description of injuries.

Keywords: Bucket , Fence, Front End Loader, Pinned, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1326131.015 38 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction