Accident Summary Nr: 111679.015 - Employee sustains severe midsection body injuries when pinne
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1326131.015 | 06/28/2018 | 112120 | Still Water Ranch, Lp |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was standing in front of a front end loader to hook up a chain to the drain grate when it lost brake pressure and moved forward, pinning him between the bucket and corral fence. The employee was hospitalized with multiple internal midsection injuries. The initial report did not provide any further description of injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1326131.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |