Accident Summary Nr: 111663.015 - Employee is struck by compactor roller and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 111663.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 11/19/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1364956.01511/19/2018503242332060385 - The Federal Materials Company Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on November 19, 2018, an employee was on site checking the quality of concrete that was being poured for the floor of the a new facility when he was struck by a compactor roller, resulting in fatal injuries.

Keywords: Concrete, Roller--Const Equip, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1364956.015 60 M Fatality Occupation not reported