Accident Summary Nr: 111663.015 - Employee is struck by compactor roller and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364956.015 | 11/19/2018 | 5032 | 423320 | 60385 - The Federal Materials Company Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on November 19, 2018, an employee was on site checking the quality of concrete that was being poured for the floor of the a new facility when he was struck by a compactor roller, resulting in fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1364956.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |