Accident Summary Nr: 111643.015 - Employee lacerates thumb while cutting chicken with knife
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1364722.015 | 12/07/2018 | 623311 | Holiday Retirement Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:35 p.m. on November 13, 2018, an employee was using a cutting knife to cut chicken. She became distracted and the knife slipped and cut her left thumb and nail.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364722.015 | 26 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |