Accident Summary Nr: 111630.015 - Employee sustains finger amputation when loading cattle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1364698.015 | 12/07/2018 | 112112 | Five Rivers Cattle Feeding Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 4, 2018, an employee was loading cattle. The cattle hit the gate and the gate amputated his finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364698.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |