Accident Summary Nr: 111612.015 - Employee incurs staph infection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364582.015 | 12/07/2018 | 541614 | Constant Force, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 9, 2018, Employee #1 was walking the warehouse assigning work to warehouse workers. Employee #1 was pulling on lower strap of crate to unload it from the delivery truck. The employee was hospitalized for staph infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1364582.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |