Accident Summary Nr: 111612.015 - Employee incurs staph infection

Accident Summary Nr: 111612.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 11/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1364582.01512/07/2018541614Constant Force, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 9, 2018, Employee #1 was walking the warehouse assigning work to warehouse workers. Employee #1 was pulling on lower strap of crate to unload it from the delivery truck. The employee was hospitalized for staph infection.

Keywords: Infection, Pulley

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1364582.015 52 M Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.