Accident Summary Nr: 111583.015 - Employee falls from elevation and dislocates shoulder and el

Accident Summary Nr: 111583.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 12/01/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1364422.01512/06/2018561790James G Sanders, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 1, 2018, Employee #1 was accessing the second level window with a ladder when he slipped and slid down the metal roof 16 feet to a concrete surface. The employee dislocated the elbow/shoulder and fractured the right ankle. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Roof, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1364422.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction