Accident Summary Nr: 111583.015 - Employee falls from elevation and dislocates shoulder and el
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364422.015 | 12/06/2018 | 561790 | James G Sanders, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 1, 2018, Employee #1 was accessing the second level window with a ladder when he slipped and slid down the metal roof 16 feet to a concrete surface. The employee dislocated the elbow/shoulder and fractured the right ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1364422.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |