Accident Summary Nr: 111582.015 - Employee injures right hand pinky finger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1364417.015 | 12/06/2018 | 331210 | Rubb Building Systems |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 4, 2018, Employee #1 was cutting 4 inch by 4 inch by 15 feet steel tubing when his right hand got pinched by the hydraulic clamp. The employee injured his right hand pinky finger and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364417.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |