Accident Summary Nr: 111577.015 - Employee sustains electrical shock to hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332670.015 | 07/24/2018 | 622110 | Premier Health |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on October 23, 2017, an employee was pushing a cart. While pushing the equipment cart, the employee received an electrical shock to the hand/arm region. The employee was hospitalized and underwent surgery for his hand that was damaged in the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332670.015 | 22 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. | |
| 2 | 1332670.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |