Accident Summary Nr: 111573.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1335944.015 | 07/28/2018 | 445110 | Giant Food Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on July 27, 2018, Employee #1 was conducting interviews of possible new employees. He was later found unconscious in the restroom stall, having suffered a probable heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1335944.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Sales occupations, other business services |