Accident Summary Nr: 111537.015 - Employee is struck by falling stock items from pallet and in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328414.015 | 07/09/2018 | 453210 | Staples, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 22, 2018, an employee was moving a pallet of stock items and was knocked to the floor when some items fell on top of him, injuring his back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328414.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |