Accident Summary Nr: 111530.015 - Employee loses control of golf cart and is injured when it c
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1364109.015 | 12/04/2018 | 531311 | Cws Canyon, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:44 p.m. on November 2, 2018, an employee was operating a EZ-GO Golf Cart, lost control, and crashed. The employee was hospitalized; however, the initial report did not provide a description of injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364109.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury |