Accident Summary Nr: 111525.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures three fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358025.015 | 11/02/2018 | 485111 | Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 1, 2018, an employee was climbing down a dumpster's built-in ladder when he slipped and fell approximately 5 feet to the concrete ground. The employee fractured three fingers and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1358025.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |