Accident Summary Nr: 111507.015 - Employee receives unspecified back injuries in fall through
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335926.015 | 07/31/2018 | 238220 | Atrillion Heating And Air Conditioning |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 30, 2018, an employee was walking near a floor opening covered with plywood while installing an HVAC system. At some point, the employee stepped on a section of the plywood that was not supported and fell approximately twelve feet. The employee was hospitalized for an unspecified back injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 24 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1335926.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |