Accident Summary Nr: 111499.015 - Employees falls and receives bone fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363564.015 | 06/14/2018 | 1521 | 236115 | 317720928 - Forest Wood Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 30, 2018, an employee was installing sheathing on a second story roof when he slipped, lost his balance and fell approximately twenty-two feet. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified bone fracture injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | 27 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1363564.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: 27 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 27 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |