Accident Summary Nr: 111493.015 - Employee fractures arm and hand when caught in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1327919.015 | 07/05/2018 | 111339 | Wawona Frozen Foods |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 19, 2018, an employee was adjusting the conveyor belt system while servicing a peach slicer. The employee fractured his right arm and hand when he put his arm into the slicer's moving parts. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1327919.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |