Accident Summary Nr: 111491.015 - Employee falls through skylight and receives multiple bone f

Accident Summary Nr: 111491.015 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 11/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1363752.01511/30/2018238190Twi Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 26, 2018, an employee was changing a skylight when, at some point, the employee fell through the skylight. The employee received multiple bone fractures to unspecified body parts and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Fracture, Skylight
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building Maintenance or repair   1 25

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1363752.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: