Accident Summary Nr: 111490.015 - Employee receives unspecified injuries in fall from extensio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339601.015 | 08/17/2018 | 236116 | Alt Roofing |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 15, 2018, an employee climbed up an extension ladder to access a roof. As the employee attempted to transition from the ladder onto the roof, the ladder slipped from the roof and caused the employee to lose his balance and fall. The employee was taken to a local hospital to treat unspecified injuries to the ankle, head and lower back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 2 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1339601.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |