Accident Summary Nr: 111484.015 - Employee trips over phone cord, fractures hip and sustains m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363696.015 | 12/04/2018 | 622110 | St. Joseph Hospital Of Nashua |
Abstract: At 1:45 a.m. on December 2, 2018, an employee was sitting at a dictation station and spun his chair around, catching his phone cord with his foot. The employee immediately fell when he stood up and went to walk, fracturing his hip and sustaining minor injuries to his left arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363696.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |