Accident Summary Nr: 111476.015 - Employee falls from pump jack scaffold and fractures hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1342367.015 | 08/27/2018 | 238170 | Great Work Construction Corp |
Abstract: At 2:26 p.m. on August 27, 2018, an employee was working from a pump jack scaffold to install siding. At some point, the employee lost his balance and fell off the scaffold and received a hand fracture. The employee was taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1342367.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction inspectors |