Accident Summary Nr: 111471.015 - Employee falls and incurs concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363628.015 | 12/03/2018 | 236115 | Osbaldo Torres |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 29, 2018, an employee was framing a single family home second story when the employee stepped backwards, lost balance and fell ten feet. The employee was hospitalized with a concussion injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1363628.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |