Accident: 111471.015 - Employee Falls And Incurs Concussion
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1363628.015 | 12/03/2018 | Osbaldo Torres |
At 7:45 a.m. on November 29, 2018, an employee was framing a single family home second story when the employee stepped backwards, lost balance and fell ten feet . The employee was hospitalized with a concussion injury.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1363628.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | FallDist: 10 FallHt:10 Cause: Interior carpentry FatCause: |