Accident Summary Nr: 111466.015 - Employee injures hip after falling over bag of salt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363523.015 | 12/03/2018 | 452111 | Walmart Store #2333 |
Abstract: At 11:05 p.m. on November 16, 2018, an employee was moving merchandise from one place within the store to another. The employee pulled the bag into the aisle and tripped over a bag of salt. The employee fell to the floor and injured her hip. The employee was transported to St. Mary Medical Center, where she was admitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363523.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |