Accident Summary Nr: 111464.015 - Employee experiences stroke while cleaning boiler unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331758.015 | 07/19/2018 | 238290 | Tri-Service Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 29, 2018, an employee was cleaning a boiler unit with a water hose when the employee suffered a stroke and collapsed. The employee was then hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331758.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |