Accident Summary Nr: 111460.015 - Employee is thrown from truck cab during rollover and sustai

Accident Summary Nr: 111460.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 10/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1363496.01512/03/2018562111Tony Glenn

Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on October 10, 2018, an employee was driving a truck when it went off of the shoulder of the road and was thrown from the cab. The employee fractured his arm, vertebra, several ribs, and punctured his lung. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Ejected, Fracture, Lung, Puncture, Rib, Roll-Over, Truck, Truck Driver, Vertebra

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1363496.015 41 M Hospitalized injury Equipment Operator: Heavy