Accident Summary Nr: 111459.015 - Employee lacerates hand with knife while cutting avocado
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363494.015 | 11/29/2018 | 722513 | Burger Im |
Abstract: At 11:22 a.m. on October 23, 2018, an employee was cutting an avocado with a knife when it slipped and lacerated her left index finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363494.015 | 20 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |