Accident Summary Nr: 111430.015 - Employee falls from roof, sustains head and back injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363306.015 | 11/30/2018 | 238160 | Vala Roof Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 30, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was preparing to repair the roof of a residential structure. He fell through a screen, from the roof to the concrete patio, a fall height of 17 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for head and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363306.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal |