Accident Summary Nr: 111420.015 - Employee Fractures Hip During Fall Over Chair
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1329730.015 | 07/11/2018 | 531210 | R-Mac Properties Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on July 3, 2018, an employee was existing an office when she trippe d and fell over a chairs leg and landed on her left hip, fracturing it. The em ployee injured her hip that required surgery and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1329730.015 | 81 | F | Hospitalized injury | Real estate sales occupations |