Accident Summary Nr: 111405.015 - Employee falls through skylight and sustains multiple fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363083.015 | 11/29/2018 | 331210 | Hanna Steel Corporation |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on November 21, 2018, an employee was walking on roof when he stepped on a skylight and feel through it landing on the concrete floor 25 feet below. The employee fractured his leg, hip, and spine as well as degloving two fingers when landing on the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363083.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |